Tag: San Diego CA Scripps Ranch Newly Built Properties

Scripps Ranch, San Diego is a California neighborhood that serves as a highly desirable relocation destination for many. The collection of 7 area real estate offerings consists of a wide variety of homes priced from $863,000 to $1,250,000, the entire lot of which can be browsed at New Home Real Estate in Scripps Ranch San Diego CA. Take a peek at the ones below to get a taste of what is available.

14374 Old Creek Rd in San Diego, California 92131

For $950,000 You Can Get the 4,993 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

Plan 3 with Craftsman stone exterior and living suite in final phase of Serenity! Large 22,200 sq. ft. view lot. Home includes balcony off master bedroom, downstairs living suite option, formal living room with fireplace, large formal dining room w/ high ceilings, spacious master suite,gourmet kitchen w/maple cabinets, stainless steel Kitchenaid Architect Series appliances, granite countertops, island. Construction starts early 2012; still time to select all finishes.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lora Heramb, Brookfield S.D. Builders Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 110065445

14404 Elk Grove Ln in San Diego, California 92131

For $985,000 You Can Get the 4,346 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

Brookfield’s Serenity Plan 2; Original owners spent $250K on upgrades including granite countertops, hardwood flooring, designer tile in bathrooms, plantation shutters, designer paint, custom wood built-ins and more. Everything has been upgraded and installed. Compare to the model home and see that you can have the upgrades now for a lot less money. 6 large bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a master retreat. Plenty of living space and the landscaping is already done. One bedroom & full bath downstairs, cul-de-sac. Outstanding Features include: Kitchen Aid suite of stainless steel appliances including a wine fridge, Double Oven and Granite Backsplash and a 6-burner gas cooktop. $14,000 value in slat wall garage organization system, each bedroom closet has two-sided mirrored wardrobes, custom paint or custom murals by professional designers, extra interior wall insulation, abundant storage, custom wood built-ins in the Family Room and upstairs hallway, modern ceiling fans adorn many rooms. Oversi

Listing Courtesy Of:
Mary K. Lawler, Realty Executives

Listing Source: MLS# 110056392

For further information or more listings, please visit the Realty Executives Advantage site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 12/17/2011 12:17:00 AM.


RefNum: 2011351161-74252-28336

A plethora of diverse real estate is what you will find in the charming city of Scripps Ranch, San Diego. It’s strategically located, family-friendly, and features homes for sale priced at $1,007,875, on average! What more could you ask for?! Visit New Real Estate in Scripps Ranch, San Diego to reveal details on all that is available, including more information about the showcased homes below.

15589 Via La Ventana in San Diego, California 92131

This 4,744 Square Foot Home in San Diego, California, Is Currently Priced at $1,099,000

Incredible home. Upon entering you will begin to note the up-grades – custom medallion in entry floor surrounded by spanish travertine flooring. Liv rm w upgraded mantle, cherry hardwood floors. Open feel as you proceed fr the dining area to kitchen family room. Kitchen Aid prof’l series appliances, golden ray granite counters, built in wine cooler. Fam rm w built in cabinets, beamed ceilings. Yard w gas firepit, spa, covered patio. This is a MUST see for those w discerning tastes and want the best!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Tim Brodowski, Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

Listing Source: MLS# 110030278

This 5,108 Square Foot Home in San Diego, California, Is Currently Priced at $1,149,000

This sprawling estate is situated on a cul-de-sac on a nearly half-acre elevated lot offering commanding panoramic views of surrounding hills and open space. Designed for luxury living, this home featuring five bedrooms plus three customizable “flex” spaces has been elegantly upgraded and appointed throughout. Features include gleaming plank wood floors, Plantation-style shutters, deep maple-finish cabinetry, a private courtyard with fireplace, four-car garage, resort-style yard and more! *SEE SUPPLEMENT* This sprawling estate is situated on a cul-de-sac on a nearly half-acre elevated lot offering commanding panoramic views of surrounding hills and open space. Designed for luxury living, this home featuring five bedrooms plus three customizable “flex” spaces has been elegantly upgraded and appointed throughout. The formal living room is striking with stately fireplace and crown molding. French doors from the separate formal dining room with adjoining butler’s pantry lead to a private i

Listing Courtesy Of:
Kristi Berg, San Diego Castles Realty

Listing Source: MLS# 110063876

For additional information or listings, please visit the Realty Executives Advantage site
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 11/23/2011 12:35:00 AM.


RefNum: 201132760-72111-28570

Newlyweds, established families, and even those entering their glorious “golden years” can all find a niche of their very own in the robust locale of Scripps Ranch, San Diego. In fact, a new home here is fairly easy to come by, what with prices starting at $861,990, and now, less money can buy a lot more house than it could just a few years back! See for yourself what’s in store by first checking out the featured homes below; then continue on to New Property in Scripps Ranch, San Diego, where a place of your own is just waiting to be discovered!

15218 Maple Grove Lot 231 Ln in San Diego, California 92131

For $890,990 You Can Get the 3,567 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

Spanish elevation on premium lot with outstanding views!NEW construction by ColRich Builders! Located in the prestigious master planned community of Stonebridge and sits close to the community park. Some of the numerous amenities are Maple Espresso cabinets, kitchen granite countertops with full stone backsplashes, Bosch Stainless Steel appliances (including double oven) See Supplement for more. Enhanced indoor/outdoor living with sliding glass doors: Interior courtyards, Spacious 3-car garages with roll-up garage doors per elevation: Fire-resistant concrete roof tiles: 8′ Fiberglass entry door featuring elegant oil-rubbed bronze hardware: Luxurious flooring throughout including Wood Plank flooring. Spacious family rooms, and pre-wire for a flat screen TV: Private secondary baths including Maple Shaker door cabinets in an Espresso finish with Satin Nickel pulls and white cultured marble countertops with tile backsplash: Interior laundry rooms: Pedestal Sink with Beveled Mirror at Powd

Listing Courtesy Of:
Marie Jo Atkins, Windermere Exclusive Propertie

Listing Source: MLS# 110002493

14533 Whispering Ridge Rd in San Diego, California 92131

For $925,000 You Can Get the 4,346 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

New construction!Plan 2 home with Tuscan stone exterior. FRONT YARD LANDSCAPING INCLUDED; FEATURES MATURE TREES AND PLANTS, STUCCO RETAINING WALL, COLORED CONCRETE DRIVEWAY, FRONT PORCH, WALKWAY AND LIGHTED STAIRS. Ready for move in mid April. Over $26,000 in upgrades already included: Giallo Santo granite with upgraded tile full backsplash in kitchen, upgraded appliance package, upgraded tile in bathrooms, solid maple staircase, and much more!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lora Heramb, Brookfield S.D. Builders Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 100072094

To receive additional information, please visit Babs Fry’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 5/16/2011 2:08:00 AM.


RefNum: 2011136180-58402-14560

The real estate boom of the last decade was no stranger to the flourishing city of Scripps Ranch, San Diego. And with all that this locale has to offer, it is continuing to thrive and grow. 9 listings currently comprise the area’s real estate market, with prices ranging upwards of $861,990. You can take a gander at some of these homes by looking below, or expand your horizons at New Homes in Scripps Ranch, San Diego, where the complete collection of properties is available for your perusal. Take a break from moving into your new home and instead take a drive across the world-famous bridge that’s encompassed by Golden Gate National Recreation Area.

15218 Maple Grove Lot 231 Ln in San Diego, California 92131

With 3,567, this home in San Diego, California is on the market for $890,990

Spanish elevation on premium lot with outstanding views!NEW construction by ColRich Builders! Located in the prestigious master planned community of Stonebridge and sits close to the community park. Some of the numerous amenities are Maple Espresso cabinets, kitchen granite countertops with full stone backsplashes, Bosch Stainless Steel appliances (including double oven) See Supplement for more. Enhanced indoor/outdoor living with sliding glass doors: Interior courtyards, Spacious 3-car garages with roll-up garage doors per elevation: Fire-resistant concrete roof tiles: 8′ Fiberglass entry door featuring elegant oil-rubbed bronze hardware: Luxurious flooring throughout including Wood Plank flooring. Spacious family rooms, and pre-wire for a flat screen TV: Private secondary baths including Maple Shaker door cabinets in an Espresso finish with Satin Nickel pulls and white cultured marble countertops with tile backsplash: Interior laundry rooms: Pedestal Sink with Beveled Mirror at Powd

Listing Courtesy Of:
Marie Jo Atkins, Windermere Exclusive Propertie

Listing Source: MLS# 110002493

14574 Whispering Ridge Rd in San Diego, California 92131

With 4,056, this home in San Diego, California is on the market for $902,000

New construction in Serenity! Plan 1 with Craftsman stone exterior on flat, pool sized view lot. Home has office and downstairs bedroom suite, gorgeous kitchen with huge granite topped island, stainless steel appliances including upgraded 6 burner professional cooktop and hood, two convection ovens pendant lights over island, stainless steel sink. Upgraded dark walnut cabinets,Desert Amarillo granite with full backsplash in kitchen, upgraded tile in all bathrooms. Surround sound prewire in 2 rooms.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lora Heramb, Brookfield S.D. Builders Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 110007889

Please visit www.viewallscrippsranchrealestate.com for more information.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 4/28/2011 2:12:00 AM.


RefNum: 2011118220-57587-31778

Currently, you can find Scripps Ranch, San Diego homes for as little as $820,000. Of 11 Scripps Ranch, San Diego homes for sale, buyers can find homes built between the years of 2008 and 2011. Here are a few examples of New Property in Scripps Ranch, San Diego available at this time.

15218 Maple Grove Lot 231 Ln in San Diego, California 92131

Hot Property: 3,567 Square Feet for $890,990 in San Diego, California

Premium lot with outstanding views!NEW construction by ColRich Builders! Located in the prestigious master planned community of Stonebridge and sits close to the community park. Some of the numerous amenities are Maple Espresso cabinets, kitchen granite countertops with full stone backsplashes, Bosch Stainless Steel appliances (including double oven) See Supplement for more. Enhanced indoor/outdoor living with sliding glass doors: Interior courtyards, Spacious 3-car garages with roll-up garage doors per elevation: Fire-resistant concrete roof tiles: 8′ Fiberglass entry door featuring elegant oil-rubbed bronze hardware: Luxurious flooring throughout including Wood Plank flooring. Spacious family rooms, and pre-wire for a flat screen TV: Private secondary baths including Maple Shaker door cabinets in an Espresso finish with Satin Nickel pulls and white cultured marble countertops with tile backsplash: Interior laundry rooms: Pedestal Sink with Beveled Mirror at Powder Bath: Designer sel

Listing Courtesy Of:
Marie Jo Atkins, Windermere Exclusive Propertie

Listing Source: MLS# 110002493

11593 Carowind Ln in San Diego, California 92131

Hot Property: 4,040 Square Feet for $899,000 in San Diego, California

Price reduction on this home at end of cul-de-sac with views front and back! Oversized 14,486 sq. ft lot all flat & useable. Perfect for pools, spa ect as you enjoy the quiet valley below. 5 bedrooms 4.5 baths w/ upgrades throughout! Price recently reduced by Seller, make your move on this home now! Includes upgraded Expresso Maple Cabinetry,Slab Granite C-tops w/ full height Granite Backsplash, Stainless Steel Kitchen Aid Appliances, Pendent lighting at Island,Dolby 6.1 Surround-Sound P-wire and more! Upgraded Master bathroom finish in porcelain tile and marble. All other baths also have upgrades. Buyer can select choice of flooring. Seller has generous incentive to get this home sold now and close before year end! Home is in POway Unifioed school District w/ excellent schools. Shopping and more 10 minutes away. Stonebridge Neighborhood is quiet, peaceful and elegant.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lora Heramb, Brookfield S.D. Builders Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 100060188

See additional information on the Rock Solid Real Estate site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 1/21/2011 1:06:00 AM.


RefNum: 201121203-50438-26965

A plethora of diverse real estate is what you will find in the charming city of Scripps Ranch, San Diego. It’s strategically located, family-friendly, and features homes for sale priced at $894,575, on average! What more could you ask for?! Visit New Real Estate in Scripps Ranch, San Diego to reveal details on all that is available, including more information about the showcased homes below.

115587 Camden Pl in San Diego, California 92131

Check Out this 4,744 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal San Diego, California Property is Priced at $1,169,900

Currently your only opportunity to purchase at Scripps Preserve by Davidson Communities in Stonebridge Estates. Two years new, tastefully completed for the executive family. Warm woods, clean lines, granite, limestone, slate and rich hand distressed wood plank floors are among the many distinctive upgrades. Sited on a 1/4 acre handsomely landscaped corner lot. Generous sized rooms decorated in neutral natural tones create a great background for it’s next owner. A gorgeous home in a terrific community!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Cynthia Monaco, Trademark Properties

Listing Source: MLS# 100056974

11664 Via Santa Brisa in San Diego, California 92131

Check Out this 4,775 Square Foot Home: Your Ideal San Diego, California Property is Priced at $1,399,000

SHOWS LIKE MODEL HOME, STUNNING PREMIER LOT + SUNSET VIEWS INTERIOR COURTYARD & FIREPLACE, FABULOUS UPGRADES WITH DESIGNER TOUCHES THROUGHOUT, LUXURIOUS FORMAL LIVING AND SEPARATE DINING AREA, MBR WITH SECOND STORY RETREAT/LOFT, SPECTACULAR GOURMET KITCHEN + ISLAND & BUTLERS PANTRY, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM + BUILT IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER WITH SURROUND SOUND, OFFICE W/BUILT-INS, BONUS ROOM, 2 BR/CASITA + BALCONY,WINE CLOSET, ENTERTAINERS DREAM YARD BUILT IN BBQ + SERVICE BAR, + JACUZZI, CULDESAC, AGENT/OWNER Discover the Pinnacle of Luxury Living this Magnificent Sanctuary Estate sits Prominently on Premier Culdesac location with Unobstructed Sunset Views. Sophisticated yet extremely inviting this Showcase Residence is approx. 4775 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, 5 1/2 baths,plus bonus room. Calming interior courtyard entrance offers additional entertaining space complete with Stone Fireplace and Mini Bar. Tranquil Theme exudes into the interior by use of Arched Colonnades, Travertine Flooring & Mo

Listing Courtesy Of:
Machelle A. Richardson, Coldwell Banker Res-RSF

Listing Source: MLS# 100028783

See additional information on the Realty Executives Advantage site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 9/27/2010 1:15:00 AM.


RefNum: 20102702022-35371-3284

It’s no surprise that Scripps Ranch, San Diego homes are popular with home buyers. At the moment, you can become a homeowner in Scripps Ranch, San Diego for as little as $179,000. Take a look at our featured www.sandiegohothomes.com.

LOT 260 Almond Orchard Ln in San Diego, California 92131

For $870,000 You Can Get the 3,730 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

Brand NEW construction by ColRich Residential! Enjoy a stunning canyon VIEW from this home, situated on an open lot with over 40 feet in the back yard. Located in the prestigious master planned community of Stonebridge, this home sits close to the park. Customize during the construction process or enjoy included features at no cost such as maple Espresso cabinets, Kitchen granite countertops with full stone backsplashes, Bosch Stainless Steel appliances (including double oven) See Supplement! Front yard landscaping is included! Move-ins projected for October completion! Details: Indoor/outdoor living with sliding glass doors: Covered entry porches, interior courtyards, balconies and French doors, Spacious 3-car garages with roll-up garage doors per elevation: Fire-resistant concrete roof tiles: 8′ Fiberglass entry door featuring elegant oil-rubbed bronze hardware: Luxurious flooring throughout including Wood Plank flooring or tile: Custom wood stair system with stained maple handrail

Listing Courtesy Of:
Marie Jo Atkins, Windermere Exclusive Properties

Listing Source: MLS# 100029942

11558 Carowind Ct in San Diego, California 92131

For $874,900 You Can Get the 4,040 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

Western Sunset views on canyon rim next to open space! Large pool sized yard! Many upgrades included: Walnut stained cabinets, Solid Slab Venetian Gold Granite at Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dolby 6.1 Surround Sound Prewire at FR , Sec. System, AC, French Doors, Upgraded Bathroom Finishes and more! located in the award winning Poway Unified School District, and in Exclisive Stonebridge Estates. Quiet Country Living & just 10 minutes to shopping!

Listing Courtesy Of:
Lora Heramb, Brookfield S.D. Builders Inc.

Listing Source: MLS# 100056104

For additional listings, please visit www.sandiegohothomes.com
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 9/27/2010 1:15:00 AM.


RefNum: 20102702018-33201-12812

If the thought of relocating is at your mind’s forefront, consider a place that allows for easy access to shopping, entertainment, culture and recreation. Scripps Ranch, San Diego can offer just that, plus a whole lot more. And area real estate costs won’t break the bank, either. With prices starting at $179,000, beautiful homes just like the ones displayed below can be had for less than you might think! A simple trip to New Homes for Sale in Scripps Ranch, San Diego will reveal all that is currently available – take a look and see it all for yourself today.

LOT 261 Almond Orchard Ln in San Diego, California 92131

With 3,567, this home in San Diego, California is on the market for $885,000

Brand NEW construction by ColRich Residential! Enjoy a stunning mountain VIEW from this SINGLE STORY home, situated on an open lot with 30+ feet in the back yard. Located in the prestigious master planned community of Stonebridge, this home sits close to the park. Customize during the construction process or enjoy included features at no cost such as maple Espresso cabinets, Kitchen granite countertops with full stone backsplashes, Bosch Stainless Steel appliances (including double oven) See Supplement! Front yard landscaping is included! Move-ins projected for October completion! Covered entry porches, interior courtyards, balconies and French doors (details and locations vary per residence and elevation): Spacious 3-car garages with roll-up garage doors per elevation: Fire-resistant concrete roof tiles: 8′ Fiberglass entry door featuring elegant oil-rubbed bronze hardware: Luxurious flooring throughout including Wood Plank flooring or tile: Custom wood stair system with stained mapl

Listing Courtesy Of:
Marie Jo Atkins, Windermere Exclusive Properties

Listing Source: MLS# 100020794

11620 Sweet Willow Wy in San Diego, California 92131

With 5,015, this home in San Diego, California is on the market for $895,990

30-45 day COE. This fantastic home is nearly complete; yet, the discriminating buyer may select counter and floor upgrades to fit individual preferences. 5 BR/3.5 BA home + 2-story Casita offers the perfect solution for large families with in-laws or frequent out of town guests. Gourmet kitchen features KitchenAid SS Appliances, granite slab counters & walk-in pantry. Formal LR & DR, Bonus Room, luxurious master & guest BR/BA on first floor. MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROX. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL PRIOR TO COE.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Michael Sabourin, Cornerstone Communities

Listing Source: MLS# 100041262

For further information or additional listings, please visit www.sandiegohothomes.com.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 9/27/2010 1:15:00 AM.


RefNum: 20102701828-31030-453

Discover the pleasant environs of the vibrant city of Scripps Ranch, San Diego where you can currently become a resident for as little as $759,990! Of course, with 9 real estate listings to choose from, your options are wide and varied – see for yourself with the examples below. You can then treat yourself to even more at Scripps Ranch, San Diego New Construction Real Estate, where the entire selection of properties is available for your perusal. Travel back in time to when dinosaurs roamed the areas around your new neighborhood at the fascinating La Brea Tar Pits.

14803 Whispering Ridge in San Diego, California 92131

For $1,170,000 You Can Get the 4,775 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

1 story home with casita above bedroom. Master bedroom suite with second story retreat/Loft, formal Dining Room with wineroom. Kitchen with island , Morning Room , Libray, Marble and upgraded wood floors. Many of the fine touches have been done. The buyers and agents to verify all before COE.

Listing Courtesy Of:
Rebecca Park, Realty Experts/J&P Financial

Listing Source: MLS# 090055013

15183 Maple Grove Lane in San Diego, California 92131

For $1,190,990 You Can Get the 5,955 Square Foot Home You’ve Been Looking for in San Diego, California

FINAL PHASE AT TIBURON! NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Only 2 of these exquisite plan 3 production homes remaining so time is running out! Gorgeous panoramic mountain & canyon views! This executive 5 BR 4.5 BA + Casita is nearing completion and should be ready for move in May 2010. Home includes $99,500 in options; however, buyer may select countertops, flooring, fireplace surrounds & window treatments to fit individual preferences. Kitchen & Master Alder cabinets upgraded to a versatile Fruitwood finish. Innovative design, efficiency and quality construction is emphasized in this impressive 5BR, 4.5BA, plus Casita home. Located in the upscale community of StoneBridge Estates, this Tiburon home provides the opportunity to live a luxurious lifestyle where design & elegance are showcased in every room. This sensational 5,955 square foot home includes luxuries reserved for those expecting only the best in life and home, including a gourmet kitchen, formal living & dining rooms, study, bonus r

Listing Courtesy Of:
Michael Sabourin, Cornerstone Communities

Listing Source: MLS# 100002396

If you would like to view additional listings, please visit Ginny Vitovsky’s site.
Equal Housing Opportunity
    REALTOR and Multiple Listing Service Logos

Listings provided courtesy of Sandicor Inc. and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing information last updated on 1/23/2010 12:19:00 AM.


RefNum: 200934121-17330-11493

Find it!